<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6472888394284160965\x26blogName\x3dI+need+a+Hug.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://simplicityxfantasy.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://simplicityxfantasy.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4692928324338163720', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Saturday, May 19, 2007

My body is aching all over today! Poor Jolene! Sigh....
Yesterday was the most tiring day in my whole life! Felt lyk dying lor...I shall tell you all wat I did....
Firstly, PE. Miss Poon was so scary lah! She want to torture us to death liddat...We ran 3 rounds around the track...then she say dat one round cannot be more than 2 mins 20s liddat. Then my timing came out to be 6mins 59s...sigh...missed by one second! lucky me! then after that, she wants us to do warm up. After that, sit ups! She gave us one minute and I did 36 situps... I paired up with Yushu. Haha...she damn funny lah...then after that, Miss Poon told us to finish up our situps..must do until 43! Siao!
Then during Geography lesson, i slept throughout...so tired lah...
After that: Jogging period...I jogged wif the track team...no! not jog! is sprint! haha...they run so fast lor! I ran for another 1.2 km...
Next, my cca....ran for another 1.2km and plus cool down 500m, in total i ran 1.7 km! I did long jump and stuff liddat lor... so tiring...
So, in total, on Fri, 18 May 2007, Jolene Lee almost died running! She ran for 4.1 km! Sigh...poor thing! Nvm...i must persevere! This is the kind of spirit athletes should have! Right, Natalie? Btw, thanks for teaching me so many things! <3
Today, I saw Jin Lei at the S11 near amk hub! haha...and i received the letter to go to Char Yong (Dabu) Association to receive my scholarship! yay! Hope to see my ex classmates then!

Sunday, May 13, 2007

Friday was my first real track practice! Yay! I am so happy! Hmm...i am in jumps! wif Natalie! The trainig was tiring but i enjoyed myself a lot...really...My coach, Mr Seem, haha...is really hilarious...the seniors were nice...especially Wen Rui...she taught me the warm up...the drills etc... Now, i have to work doubly hard to lose weight...i am too fat!


Hmmm...lyk Felicia, i have uploaded the neoprints we have taken ages ago...after sports day... well, enjoy...*Felicia is a chiobu!*


Got see me in the neoprint? Haha....




Rainbow brings ppl hope....hmm...hope each and everyone of us will do well in everything we do! Yay!





Cedar Girls' School is the best sch in the world! No offence to those who are not in Cedar! I mean Cedar is the best sch in the world in my own opinion! haha....perhaps i should advertise my sch again...those who are Pri 6 this year and are girls...do consider Cedar! It is an excellent sch!

WE ARE GIRLFRIENDS!
HMM...DO NOT THINK WE ARE LESBIANS KAY? WE ARE VERY VERY VERY GOOD FRENS! YAY! *PS: i believe everyone of us in the neoprints has a crush on someone before! haha...xue piao, felicia and catherine...dun bash me up hor....lol....


The our of us in the four neoprints are Felicia, Catherine , Xue Piao and me! Lol....they are my best frens in 1A! Of course there are other ppl...hmmm....probably we'll take neoprints together nxt time! Lastly, I LOVE FELICIA, CATHERINE, XUEPIAO AND MYSELF VERY MUCH! (AS FRENS OF COURSE) Girls, frens 4 eva! haha... <3!

Wednesday, May 9, 2007

Hello...so long never post le....my blog is turning mouldy soon...
Luckily this time round dun have any mid yr exam except Geography...if not i surely die! Geography is already killing me...half-dead le. So dead...Recently, i have been so busy...the Chinese Board, the English portfolio(Brochure), the newspaper for our class etc...Oh Yah, although it is quite late now to say this, the Chinese Board is FINALLY DONE! To those in Cedar Girls Sec Sch, pls do visit the chinese board! It is the combined effort of Sec 1A! Yay! LOL...Hmmm....so many projects...i am really dying...suddenly, i feel so helpless lor...felt as if the whole world was crashing...SO MUCH PRESSURE...SO MUCH SO THAT I CAN'T BREATHE! I noe very well that i shouldnot be a PERFECTIONIST, but i am really not now...really...every night, i stay up until so late....juz to complete my assignments...
I REALLY WISH I WERE A KID (sry if there is any grammatical mistake), NOT A 13 YEARS OLD GIRL...kids can run around everyday... happily...so carefree! I am so envious of them! Well, sometimes, i really hate myself...i unno why oso...i am really slacking alot...and probably i hate myself for that... ITS GETTING LATE, THINK I SHOULD GO AND REST ALREADY....SIGH...wat a miserable life i lead....